• Proud to be part of DEALT

Sandown School

Staff 2023 - 2024

CURRENT VACANCIES: we do not have any vacancies at the moment.

 

Headteacher, Ms Luxford

headteacher@sandown.kent.sch.uk

Deputy Headteacher, Mrs Goggin

goggind@sandown.kent.sch.uk 

SENCO, Mrs Horrocks

senco@sandown.kent.sch.uk

FLO, Miss Davies

flo@sandown.kent.sch.uk

Office Manager, Mrs Tapley

office@sandown.kent.sch.uk

Office Assistant, Mrs Lovesey

loveseyh@sandown.kent.sch.uk

 Teaching Teams

Early Years

Mr Cooke, Class Teacher of RC and

Miss Hibbert, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Palmer, Class Teacher of RP and

Mrs Kelly, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Daubney, 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss Fay, 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Harper, 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss Hayes-Jackson, 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mr Anderson, Class Teacher of 1A and

Miss Smith, Teaching Assistant

Miss Toombs & Ms Hawker, 1:1 Support Teaching Assistants

Mrs Harris, Class Teacher of 1H and

Miss Woodward, Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss Marsh, Class Teacher of 2M
Mrs Porter, Class Teacher of 2P

Year 2 Teaching Assistant Mrs Hutchings 

Year 2 Teaching Assistant Mrs Massey

Year 3

Mrs Bailey, Class Teacher of 3B
Mrs Mansfield, Class Teacher of 3M
Year 3 Teaching Assistant, Mrs Goodban

Mr Stockdale, 1:1 Support Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mr Chapman, Class Teacher of 4C
Mr Gambrell, Class Teacher of 4G 
Year 4 Teaching Assistant, Miss Black

Mrs Lown, 1:1 Support Teaching Assistant

Miss Nadin, 1:1 Support Teaching Assistant

 Year 5

Mr Law, Class Teacher of 5L
Mrs Uppal, Class Teacher of 5U
Year 5 Teaching Assistant, Miss Roberts
Miss Buckett, Intervention Teacher
Mr Clifton, 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Martin, 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Miss Kaschner, Class Teacher of 6K
Mrs Slaughter, Class Teacher of 6S
Year 6 Teaching Assistant, Mrs Skinner
1:1 Teaching Assistant, Mrs Darioglu
Year 5 & 6 Intervention Teacher, Miss Buckett

Additional Teachers & Teaching Assistants

Mrs Collins (Green Zone Lead)
Miss Johnson - Class Teacher
Mrs Mitchell - Class Teacher
Mrs Ridall - Class Teacher
Mrs Smith - Class Teacher

Breakfast Club & After School Club Teams

Mrs Hibbert, Leader of Breakfast Club
Mrs Lunny, Leader of After School Club
Mrs Darioglu
Mrs Daubney
Miss Fay
Miss Harris
Miss Hayes-Jackson
Miss Hibbert
Mrs Lown
Miss Roberts
Miss Routledge
Miss Smith
Mrs Thomson
Mrs Todd

 Caretaker

Mr Lawrence

 Midday Supervisor & Play Leader Teams

Miss Black
Mr Clifton
Mrs Daubney
Miss Fay
Ms Fraser
Miss Harris
Miss Hawker
Mr Lawrence
Mrs Lown
Mrs Lunny
Mrs Martin
Miss Nadin
Miss Routledge
Mrs Thomson
Miss Ulyatt-Smith

Road Crossing Patrol

Mrs Friend

 Kitchen Team

Ms Bradford-Cook
Mrs Kirkaldie
Miss Kjelstrup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Close